Baboon

Male: total length 120-160 cm; tail 60-85 cm; mass 20-27 (average 32)kg.
Female: total length 100-120 cm; tail 50-60 cm; mass 12-20(average 16)kg

Fairly large size; long, dog-like snout in adults; uniform grey to grey-brown color, males considerably larger than females; apparently 'broken' tail; nearly always in troops - very rarely solitary males.